WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
WhatsApp Channel Join Now

SSC CPO 2023 | Delhi SI 2023

Last Updated On July 21, 2023

SSC CPO 2023 | SSC CPO SI Online Form

About Post: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited to Online Application Form For the Post of Sub Inspector for Various Department CAPF CPO SI Vacancy (SSC CPO 2023). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form. Please Read the full Notification. SSC CPO 2023, SSC Delhi SI 2023

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Sub Inspector CPO Recruitment 2023
SARKARIRESULT.CAREERSREADY.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 22-07-2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15-08-2023 Till 11 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 15-08-2023
  • Correction Portal Open: 16-17 August 2023
  • Exam Date: October 2023
  • Admit Card: Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  ESM : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through an Online Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with Driving License.
  • Other Post: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Year
  • Maximum Age: 25 Year
  • Age As on 01.08.2023

Vacancy Details For SSC CPO Online Form

Vacancy Details Total Post: 1876
Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005

Eligibility Criteria For SSC CPO 2023

Physical Eligibility Criteria
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen /OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS77-82 CMSNANA
Running100 Meters in 16 Second.100 Meters in 18 Second.
Long Jump3.65 Meters in 03 Chance2.7 Meters  in 03 Chance
High Jump1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance
Shot Put1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance
If You are Satisfied With SARKARIRESULT.CAREERSREADY.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).

IMPORTANT LINKS For SSC CPO


Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Join the SSC Telegram GroupClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android App Ssc Cpo 2023 | Delhi Si 2023Click Here

Related News :-   BSF Constable Tradesman New Recruitment 2024 Update | Border Security Force New Recruitment 2024

Leave a Comment